• Shepparton
    1
    4h
  • Shepparton
    2
    4h
  • Shepparton
    3
    4h
  • Shepparton
    4
    5h
  • Gatton
    1
    5h
  • Shepparton
    5
    5h
  • Ipswich
    1
    5h
  • Richmond Straight
    1
    5h
  • Wyong
    1
    5h
  • Mount Gambier
    1
    5h
Brazilian Serie A
74m
Criciuma
Draw
Fortaleza
Brazilian Serie A
74m
Cruzeiro
Draw
Juventude
ATP Umag
74m
Andrey Rublev
Fabian Marozsan
Argentine Liga Profesional
104m
Godoy Cruz
Draw
River Plate
Brazilian Serie A
104m
Sao Paulo
Draw
Botafogo RJ
Major League Baseball
114m
Baltimore Orioles
Miami Marlins
Major League Baseball
114m
Detroit Tigers
Cleveland Guardians
Major League Baseball
119m
San Diego Padres
Washington Nationals
ATP Atlanta
134m
Aslan Karatsev
Frances Tiafoe
Brazilian Serie A
134m
Vitoria
Draw
Flamengo
Major League Baseball
139m
New York Mets
New York Yankees
Major League Baseball
141m
Tampa Bay Rays
Toronto Blue Jays
Dominican Republic LNB
3h
Caneros
Titanes Del Licey

RockhamptonTrack Conditions: Soft5Weather: Fine

Great Northern Benchmark 55 Handicap
Distance: 1600m Start Time: 12 July 2024, 16:46
Final
Placings SP TF NSW QLD VIC
1st
3. Free Carry (9) 62kg
J: Angela Jones T: T J Gollan
5.00 6.00 5.30 5.60 6.10
    2.20 2.30 2.10
2nd
9. General Wolffe (22) 59kg
J: Tahlia Fenlon(a) T: Michael Stephens
    3.40 3.50 3.50
3rd
4. Visual Element (16) 61.5kg
J: Dylan Bennett(a3.0) T: L J Hatch
    10.20 5.90 11.90
Exotics
Quinella
(3/9)
29.10
Exacta
(3,9)
37.40
Trifecta
(3,9,4)
1534.90
First Four
(3,9,4,7)
9013.30
Quadrella
149.40
Form Guide Official Flucs Fixed WinFixed PlaceBest TOTE and Start PriceMiddle Tote (Place)
1. Motamayiz (3)
45730 63kg
J: Nikki Olzard(a3.0) T: R B Williams
71 61 51 61
2. All The Shops (17)
02313 62kg
J: Ashley Butler T: J Wehlow
15 20 21 19
3. Free Carry (9)
143x8 62kg
J: Angela Jones T: T J Gollan
4.4 6 5.5 5
4. Visual Element (16)
363x7 61.5kg
J: Dylan Bennett(a3.0) T: L J Hatch
26 31    
5. I'm Bluey (4)
71034 60kg
J: Justin Stanley T: Clinton Taylor
6.5 7 5 5.5
7. Gold Witness (15)
65x66 59.5kg
J: Jake Bayliss T: K N Smyth
18 21 26 31
8. Son Of Satono (20)
8x680 59.5kg
J: Robbie Dolan T: Kerry Taplin
91 91 101 151
9. General Wolffe (22)
42321 59kg
J: Tahlia Fenlon(a) T: Michael Stephens
10 11 12 11
10. City Playboy (19)
8x541 58.5kg
J: Justin Huxtable T: J Wehlow
6 6.5 7  
11. Shouts All Day (10)
2x157 58.5kg
J: Les Tilley T: M A Kropp
8 6.5 6 5.5
12. Flamenco Rose (6)
21235 58kg
J: Ryan Wiggins T: Ricky Vale
21 31 41 51
13. Little Show (11)
68357 58kg
J: Georgina Cartwright T: Paul Butterworth
31      
14. Frijoles (5)
164x9 57kg
J: Sean Cormack T: G R Schwenke
51 61 81 91
15. Cumin Spinner (7)
32412 56.5kg
J: Cody Collis(a1.5) T: Sileas Green
8.5 8 8.5 9
17. Parisian Lady (2)
26x84 56.5kg
J: Warwick Satherley T: L F Birchley
9.5 10 8.5 9
21. Desert Grit (18)
18647 55kg
J: Jackson Murphy T: G R Green
61 61 81 91
6. The Love Rocket (23)
16. Lucky Jess (21)
18. Glide On By (13)
19. Replace The Ace (12)
20. Orca (8)
22. Whatjeudoin' (14)
23. Ruffin' It (1)